WEEKLY SCHEDULE

Sunday, March 25th

10:30am  Pre-Novice (Rm 1/2)

Monday, March 26th

4:00pm  Pre-Novice (Rm 1/2)
5:00pm  Novice (Rm 3/4)
6:00pm  Atom Rep 1 (Rm 1)
7:00pm  PeeWee Rep 1 (Rm 2)
8:00pm  Midget Rep 2 (Rm 3)

Tuesday, March 27th

4:00pm  PeeWee Rep 1  (Rm 1)
5:00pm  Bantam Rep 1 (Rm 3)
6:00pm  Bantam Rep 1 (Rm 3)
7:00pm  Atom Rep 3 (Rm 1)
8:00pm  PeeWee Rep 2 (Rm 2)

Wednesday, March 28th

4:00pm  Novice (Rm 1/2)
5:00pm  Pre-Novice (Rm 3/4)
BUD CUP GAMES
6:00pm  PeeWee Wings vs Penguins.     (Rm 1/2)
7:00pm  BR8KAWAY Hockey
8:00pm  PeeWee Wings vs Flyers (Rm.   1/2)

Thursday, March 29th

BUD CUP GAMES

4:00pm  Bantam Bruins vs Sharks .   (Rm.1/2)
5:00pm  PeeWee Flyers vs Penguins.   (Rm 3/4)
6:00pm  Atom Canucks vs Senators .   (Rm 1/2)
7:00pm  PEEWEE CUP GAME (Rm 3/4)
8:00pm  Midget Blues vs Leafs (Rm 1/2)

Friday, March 30th

BUD CUP GAMES
4:00pm  Atom Rep 2 (Rm 1)
5:00pm  Midget Rep 1 (Rm 2)
6:00pm  PeeWee Rep 3 (Rm 3)
7:00pm  Atom Senators vs Oilers (Rm.   1/2)
8:00pm  Bantam Cup Game (Rm 3/4)

Saturday, March 31st

BUD CUP WEEKEND
8:00am  Atom Canucks vs Oilers.   (Rm 1/2)
9:00am  Midget Blues vs Jets (Rm.   3/4)
10:00am-12:00pm  FEMALE GAME (Rm 5/6)
12:00pm  NOVICE CUP GAME(Rm .   3/4)
1:00pm  ATOM CUP GAME (Rm .   1/2)
2:00pm  Midget Leafs vs Jets.   (Rm.3/4)
3:00pm  PRE-NOVICE CUP GAME.   (Rm 1/2)
4:00pm  MIDGET CUP GAME (Rm 3/4)
 5:00pm  Female U20

ALL NEWFOUNDLAND & LABRADOR

MIDGET J PROVINCIAL TOURNAMENT SCHEDULE

HOST ASSOCIATION: Cee Bees

DAY 1: Monday April 2

8 am United Towns Bay Arena
10 am Cee Bees Mount Pearl
12 pm Bell Island Clarenville
2 pm Mount Pearl United Towns
4 pm Bay Arena Bell Island
6 pm Opening Ceremonies
6:30 pm Clarenville Cee Bees

DAY 2: Tuesday April 3

8 am Bell Island Cee Bees
10 am Clarenville United Towns
12 pm Mount Pearl Bay Arena
2 pm United Towns Cee Bees
4 pm Bell Island Mount Pearl
6 pm Bay Arena Clarenville
8 pm Banquet (Multipurpose Room DCHGCC)

DAY 3: Wednesday April 4

8 am Clarenville Mount Pearl
10 am Cee Bees Bay Arena
12 pm United Towns Bell Island
4 pm CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

Atom “C” All Newfoundland and Labrador

April 5th – 7th 2018

Host Team CEE BEES

DAY 1 April 5th 2018

8:00 am Trinity Placentia Tee Pees Northeast Eagles
10:00 am St. Johns Caps Mt. Pearl Blades
12:00 pm Clarenville Caribous CEE BEES
2:00 pm Mt. Pearl Blades Trinity Placentia Tee Pees
4:00 pm Northeast Eagles Clarenville Caribous
6:00 pm OPENING CEREMONIES

CEE BEES

 

St. Johns Caps

DAY 2 April 6th 2018

8:00 am Clarenville Caribous St. Johns Caps
10:00 am CEE BEES Trinity Placentia Tee Pees
12:00 pm Mt. Pearl Blades Northeast Eagles
2:00 pm Trinity Placentia Tee Pees St. Johns Caps
4:00 pm Clarenville Caribous Mt. Pearl Blades
6:00 pm Northeast Eagles Cee Bees
7:45 pm BANQUET

DAY 3 April 7th 2018

8:00 am CEE BEES Mt. Pearl Blades
10:00 am St. Johns Caps Northeast Eagles
12:00 pm Trinity Placentia Tee Pees Clarenville Caribous
4::00 pm CHAMPIONSHIP GAME

Monday, April 9th, 2018

5:00pm  Pre-Novice
7:00pm  Novice

Wednesday, April 11th, 2018

5:00pm  Novice
7:00pm  Pre-Novice

Friday, April 13th, 2018

5:00pm  Pre-Novice
7:00pm  Novice

This concludes our Regular Season.

Have a safe and enjoyable summer and we look forward to seeing everyone next season!