WEEKLY SCHEDULE

Scheduling requests for the 2018-2019 season must be directed to the scheduling email at ceebeesschedule@gmail.com.

Please note for a team to be left off the schedule an approved travel form from the association must be sent along with your request. Personal calls, emails and texts to the scheduler will not be permitted.

Friday, March 15th

4:00pm Female U12 Rep (Rm 1)
5:00pm Pre-Novice (Rm 3/4)
6:00pm Bantam Bruins vs Sharks (Rm 1/2)
7:00pm Female U20 Rep (Rm 6)

Saturday, March 16th

8:00am Bantam Rep 1 (Rm 1)
9:00am Atom Senators vs Oilers (Rm 3/4)

John Thomey PeeWee 2 Invitational Tournament

10:00am CeeBees (Rm 5) vs TeePees (Rm 1)
11:00am Clarenville (Rm 2) vs Lewisporte (Rm 3)
12:00pm CeeBees (Rm 5) vs Gander (Rm 4)
1:00pm TeePees (Rm 1) vs Clarenville (Rm 2)
2:00pm Gander (Rm 4) vs Lewisporte (Rm 3)
3:00pm CeeBees (Rm 5) vs Clarenville (Rm 2)
4:00pm TeePees (Rm 1) vs Lewisporte (Rm 3)
5:00pm Atom Rep 1 (Rm 2)
6:00pm Gander (Rm 4) vs TeePees (Rm 1)

Sunday, March 17th

8:00am 1st (Rm 1) vs 4th (Rm 4)
9:00am 2nd (Rm 2) vs 3rd (Rm 3)
10:00am Novice (Rm 5)
11:00am Championship Game

Monday, March 18th

4:00pm  Atom Canucks vs Oilers (Rm 1/2)
5:00pm  Midget Rep 3 (Rm 3)
6:00pm  Female Initiation Program (Rm 6)
7:00pm  Novice Select (Rm 4)
8:00pm  Female U12 Rep (Rm 6)

Tuesday, March 19th

4:00pm  PeeWee Flyers vs Penguins (Rm.   1/2)
5:00pm  Anderson – McCarthy Shield Tier   2 Championship
7:00pm  Anderson – McCarthy Shield Tier   1 Championship

Wednesday, March 20th

4:00pm  Novice (Rm 1/2)
5:00pm  Midget Blues vs Jets (Rm 3/4)
6:00pm  Novice Select (Rm 1/2)
7:00pm  BR8KAWAY Hockey (Rm 5)
8:00pm  Bantam Bruins vs Sharks (Rm.     3/4)

Thursday, March 21st

4:00pm  Pre-Novice (Rm 1/2)
5:00pm  PeeWee Wings & Penguins (Rm.   3/4)
6:00pm  Midget Leafs vs Jets (Rm 1/2)
7:00pm  Atom Senators & Oilers (Rm 3/4)
8:00pm  Female U20 Rep (Rm 6)

Friday, March 22nd

4:00pm  Female U15 Rep (Rm 6)
Midget Rep 3 Invitational Tournament
5:30pm  CeeBees vs Placentia
7:00pm  Private Rental

Saturday, March 23rd

8:00am  Novice (Rm 5)
9:00am  CeeBees vs North East
10:30am  Placentia vs United Towns
12:00pm  Atom Rep 1 (Rm 5)
1:00pm  North East vs Placentia
2:30pm  United Towns vs CeeBees
4:00pm  Bantam Rep 1 (Rm 5)
5:00pm  United Towns vs North East

Sunday, March 24th

8:30am  Pre-Novice (Rm 1/2)
9:30am  Female U15 Rep (Rm 6)
10:30am  Midget Championship  Game